Hymers Wanted
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Thinking of selling your van? Bundesvan will buy your LHD or RHD Hymer - A Class, Low Profile or Coachbuilt - for cash.

We will come to you to collect it and will pay up front.

Or, if you prefer, we can take it on an Sale or Return basis; where we guarantee you an agreed price for it.

Check out our feedback on the internet; we have a good reputation as a knowledgeable, straightforward, honest and reliable dealer.

Please ring Nick Legg on 01803-606335 with details of your van.

Price:

Hymer B654SL. 2007. Fiat 3 litre. 4 berth. Rear fixed bed.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer B654SL. First registered 2007. Fiat 3 litre/158 BHP. 6 speed manual gearbox. LHD. ABS/ASR. Circa 14500 miles. Taxed till end September 2012. Double floor construction; fully winterised. Fresh and grey water tanks insulated and heated. Storage between floors. All coach windwos and skylights double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. Carpets.

Layout: Rear corner double bed, facing fore-aft, over deep boot space; accessible inside and outside. Rear corner bathroom with separate shower compartment, hand basin and Thetford Cassette toilet. Curtain to make end bedroom en-suite.

L-shaped kitchen with three ring gas hob, sink, mixer tap, light and extractor fan over. Plenty of storage. Fridge/freezer. Oven/grill. Truma, gas powered, combi hot water boiler/blown air heating. L-seat in lounge with adjustable dining table. Couch opposite.

Pull down cab double bed, with short access ladder. Both Aguti pilot seats in cab space swivel Driver’s door with electric window.

With Extras: Silver metallic coachwork. Cream leather & cloth upholstery. Front fog lights. Electric, hanging, mirrors. Cruise control. Cab airconditioning. Wood effect dashboard trim. Tech Tower – automatic fridge/freezer & gas oven grill. Oyster automatic 85cms satellite antenna, digital receiver and LCD TV. 2 x solar panels. Concertina flyscreen door. Extra locks to coach and driver’s doors. 2 bike rack. 2 x refillable gas bottles with external filler point. Rear steady jacks.

Standing South Devon. Please call Bundesvan to arrange to view. Warranty possible.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

Deposit taken. Sale agreed.
Elnagh Marlin 65D. 6 berth coachbuilt family van.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Elnagh Marlin 65D. 6 berth, coachbuilt, motorhome. RHD. 678cms long. First registered 2005 / 55 plate. Fiat 2.8JTD. 5 speed, manual, gearbox. 3.4t GVW. ABS/ASR. Circa 27,000 miles only. Central locking on cab doors. Radio CD. Electric windows and mirrors. Cab seats in same upholstery. Full service history. All operational manuals. New MOT. Six months’ road tax.

Layout: Rear u-shaped lounge with adjustable/removable table, which makes into a double bed and can be left as a permanent double, if prefered. Storage under; accessible from inside and outside. Bathroom with separate shower, basin and Thetford cassette toilet. Wardrobe. Side kitchen with gas oven/grill, three ring gas hob, 3 way fridge (12v, 230v and gas) with built in freezer compartment, sink and mixer tap. Ample kitchen storage and worksurface. TV cabinet. 230v and 12v sockets. Truma convection/blown air heating and hot water boiler; gas powered. Double dinette in lounge with 4 additional seat belts and adjustable/removable dining table. Overcab double bed. All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens.

Fiamma wind out awning. Roof rack and ladder. 3 bike rack.

In very good condition; inside and outside. No smokers or pets. Removable carpets; as new, never used. Upholstery and woodwork in very good condition.

Ideal family van. Standing South Devon. Please call Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

Reduced to £21,995 ovno
Frankia T 740 BD. Fixed rear bed. Garage. Low profile.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Frankia T 740 BD. High quality German low profile motorhome. 3 berth. 24 feet long. First registered July 07. Fiat 2.3 Mjet diesel engine/130 BHP. RHD. 22,500 miles only. 6 speed manual gearbox. Carefully maintained/serviced from new by one owner.

Layout: Double bed over capacious garage in rear; electrically operated to raise or lower. With good headroom even in the fully raised position. Separate shower compartment. Bathroom the other side with basin and Thetford cassette toilet. Swing door to make it an ensuite double at the back. Wardrobe. Kitchen with full cooker; hob, oven and grill; double sink with mixer tap; plenty of storage racks and drawer; 150 litre fridge with separate freezer compartment over.

Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating. Twin couches opposing in lounge with freestanding taable between. Both captains chairs in cab swivel. Blinds and flyscreens to all coach windows. Exterior service compartment has 230v hook up lead and fresh water hose on reels. 150 litre fresh and grey water tanks; fully winterised. Electric entrance step. Rear steady jacks. Tag axle Alko chassis gives nearly 1t payload.

With extras: Truma ‘Frostair’ central airconditioning. Lifting rear bed. Big fride/freezer. Avtex LCD TV. Status directional Freeview TV aerial. Sigma cat 1 alarm. Radio CD. Extra, rear, door to garage. Engine remapped to 156BHP. Cruise control.

Full service history. Last serviced 06/11. Good tyres. Taxed and Tested. Standing NW. Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

Reduced to £44,995 ono
Smart ForTwo Cabriolet. Very low miles. Silver metallic. Towtal A frame for towing.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Smart ForTwo Cabriolet.Only 6600 miles. Silver metallic coachwork. Electric cabrio soft top. In mint condition. Alloy wheels. Electric windows. Central locking. Aircon. Radio. Grey cloth upholstery, unmarked.

Fitted with a Towtal A frame for towing behind a motohome. Frame folds into and stores easily in its own bag.

Standing South Devon.

Price:

Sale Agreed.
Hymer B524G. A class motorhome. 6m long. VGC.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
2006 Hymer B524G. Fiat 2.8 JTD. LHD. PAS/ABS. 3.5t GVW. Double floor construction with through storage. 2006 reg. Circa 22,000 miles. Full service history. Fully winterised.

Driver’s door with e/w. Wide single bed in rear over garage. 3 berth. 4 seat belts. Truma combi hot water/blown air heating. Thetford cassette toilet, hand basin and shower. 3 ring gas hob, sink & fridge with separet freezer. L-seat in lounge with adjustable dining table. Both cab seats swivel. Pull down cab double bed.

Extras including: Double electric step. Outside light. Awning. 230v water heating option. Solar Panel. Cab air-conditioning. Reversing camera. Viper Cat 1 alarm. 2 Bike rack. Alpine in-dash radio/CD/Sat Nav. Oyster automatic digital satellite antenna. 150 litre fridge/freezer. SMEV gas oven/grill. Extra deadlocks to both doors. Extra leisure battery. Fantastic Fan. Tow bar. Wood efffect dashboard trim. Cruise control. Electric mirrors. Outside BBQ point.

In excellent condition throughout. Standing Cheshire. Please note, private plate not included. Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

Sold.
Hymer S820. 2003. 6t chassis. 5 berth.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer S820. Mercedes 2.7CDI/156 BHP. RHD. Five speed manual gearbox. Rear wheel drive. First registered 2003. Circa 26,000 miles. 5.99t GVW with over 1000kgs payload. 833cms long (27’). 3 slide out storage compartments in skirts. Front fog lights. Passenger door with electric window. Double electric step. Outside light. Stainless steel wheel trims. Double glazed side windows to cab. Electric, hanging, driving mirrors. SOG chemical free toilet system. Spare tyre in garage. 160 litre fresh water. 120 litres waste water. Fully winterised. Large rear garage with doors both sides. Central locking.

Exclusive layout. ‘Bach’ blue patterned cloth upholstery. 5 berth. Double bed over garage in rear. TV cabinet in rear. Wardrobe. Vanity area with basin, mirror, cupboards and light over. Bathroom with Thetford cassette toilet and separate shower compartment. Side kitchen with three ring gas hob, double sink, mixer tap, SMEV gas oven/grill, drawers and cupboards; with light and extractor fan over. Big, 135 litre, fridge with separate freezer compartment over. Slide out cocktail cabinet.

Bar layout in lounge with adjustable, round, dining table and third swivelling pilot seat behind. Long couch/single bed opposite with storage under. Both cab seats swivel. Pull down, over cab, double bed. All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. Flyscreen door.

Wood effect dashboard trim. Radio/CD and six speakers. Cab air-conditioning. Extra cab heater. Rear view camera with colour monitor. Truma Aquatherm heating system (gas and electric) with radiators and underfloor heating. Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating. Electric sunroof over lounge. Electric awning. Rear steady jacks. Carpets. Oyster digital satellite antenna & receiver. Tracker system (subject to transfer charge). Tow bar. Two leisure batteries. Full service history by main dealer.

Standing South Devon. Please call Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Please note: This van will be on our stand at the Shepton Mallet Motorhome Show, 6-8 Jan, 2012, unless sold previously.

Price:

Sold.
Niesmann & Bischoff Arto 69GL. A Class. Fixed bed. Garage. LHD
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
NIESMANN AND BISCHOFF (Hymer Group company) ARTO 69G 5 berth German quality A Class motorhome. First registered 2003. Fiat 2.8JTD. Automatic gearbox. ABS. LHD. 3.85t GVW. Circa 48000 miles. 6.9m long. Fully winterised. 120 litre water tank. 120 litre grey water tank . Double electric step.

Layout: Fixed double bed in rear with nearly new ‘memory foam’ mattress over capacious garage; accessible from outside and inside. Bathroom with hand basin and electric flush Thetford Cassette toilet and shower. Wardrobe. Side kitchen with double sink with mixer tap, three ring gas hob, oven and three way (12v, 230v and gas) Electrolux fridge with built in freezer compartment. Light and extractor fan over. Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating. L-seat in longe with adjustable dining table and extra (3rd) seat belt. Both cab seats swivel. Pull down cab double bed. All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. Carpets. Spare wheel.

With extras: Cab air-conditioning. SMEV gas oven/grill. Radio CD. Smoke alarm and fire extinguisher. Gas alarm. Intruder alarm and immobilser. Solar panel. Extra leisure battery. Tow bar/nudge bar. Gaslow refillable gas system with external filler point. Fiamma Awning & Safari Room. Air suspension on rear. External shower point. External TV aerial-in socket.

Full service history including cambelt change. New MOT. Tyres all good. No smokers or pets. Standing South Devon. Please call Bundesvan to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

Sold.
Hymer B584. RHD. 3 berth. Bar layout. Separate Shower. 2003 reg.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer B584. Fiat 2.8JTD/128 BHP. RHD. Five speed manual. ABS/ASR. First registered: 01 March 2003. Mileage: 35,126 2 previous owners. Double floor construction with through storage; accessiible both sides. 3.5t GVW. Fully winterised with both water tanks between the floors; insulated and heated. Passenger door with electric window. Double electric step. Awning light. Spare wheel. Sectional, flop-lay, carpets. Quality cloth upholstery in very good condition.

Layout: Rear kitchen with three ring gas hob, three way (12v, 230v and gas) Electrolux fridge with built in freezer compartment, double sink, mixer tap, 230v socket, light and extractor fan over. Rear corner bathroom with separate shower compartment, hand basin, cupboards, downlighters, mirrors and elecric flush Thetford Cassette toilet. Wardrobe. Truma combi, gas powered, hot water boiler/ blown air heating.

Long couch/single bed in lounge with storage under; accessible from inside and outside. Extendable bar table with third, swivelling, Isringhausen pilot seat behind. Drop down cab double bed over cab with short access ladder and foam/sprung mattress. Both Isringhausen cab seats swivel. All coach windows and skylights double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. 3 berth. 3 belted seats.

With extras: Thatcham approved, CAT 1, alarm/immobiliser. Extra lock on caravan door. SMEV stainless steel gas oven/grill. 230v water heating option. Wood effect dashboard trim. Concertina cab blinds. Radio CD. Fiamma awning. Flyscreen door. 2 bike rack on rear. Oyster 85cms automatic, self seeking, digital satellite dish and receiver. Flat screen LCD TV. Extra leisure battery. 12v-230v inverter. Fire extinguisher. Smoke alarm. Gaslow refillable gas botttle + Calor Light gas bottle.

In excellent condition with full service history and recent cambelt change. HPI clear. Good tyres. Taxed 03/12. MOT 03/12. Balance of a 3 year Auto Protect warranty (expires 03/04/14) included.

Standing South Devon. Please ring Bundesvan to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

Sold.
Smart ForTwo Coupe. Low miles. Silver metallic. Braked A frame for towing.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Smart ForTwo Coupe. Passion. Silver metallic. First registered 2006. Circa 18500 miles only. RHD. T&T. Mercedes engine. Sunroof. Aircon. Radio. Automatic gearbox. Grey cloth upholstery. Electric windows. Central locking. Alloy wheels. Good tyres. Braked A frame. Ideal for towing behind your motorhome and in very good condition.

Standing South Devon. Please call Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£ 4,500
Compass Calypso. VW 2.5TDI Auto.. Two berth low profile. RHD
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Compass Calypso. Low profile, 2 berth motorhome. 5.36m (c 18’) long. First registered 1999 / T. RHD. Volkswagen 2.5TDI / 102 BHP 5 cylinder turbo diesel intercooled engine ( gives superior performance to non turbo 2.4 engine often seen in this model). 4 speed automatic gearbox. Power steering. Circa 46,000 miles. Full Volkswagen service history, cambelt changed and 4 new tyres fitted recently. One careful owner from new. Lovely condition inside and outside. Unmarked upholstery and carpets. No smokers or pets.

Layout: Rear kitchen with full gas cooker (hob, oven and grill). Three way (12v, 230v and gas) Electrolux fridge with built in freezer compartment. Sink with mixer tap and cupboards over. Extractor fan over kitchen. Rear corner bathroom with integral shower, foldaway hand basin and electric flush Thetford cassette toilet. Carver water heater. Twin single bed, fore-aft in lounge or double bed across lounge. Reading lights and cupboards over. Cupboards over cab space. Additonal fresh water tank, doubling the fresh water capacity to 90 litres. Rear corner steady jacks. Entrance step. Outside light. All coach wiindows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. Carver heating. TV aerial.

With extras: Alarm and immobiliser, includes caravan and cab door protection. Solar panel with regulator. 110 Amp Elecsol leisure battery. Fiamma roof mounted turbo vent. DriveRite rear suspension air assist springs. Additional fresh water tank in tandem with original, doubling capacity. Second Thetford toilet cassette stored in compartment under rear. Panasonic television. Adjustable armrests on cab seats. Extra security deadlocks to caravan door. Sleeping gas detection alarm. Fire extinguisher. Two 6kg Calor gas bottles. NB: There are no insulation mats for the cab windows included in the sale.

Standing South Devon. Please call Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£15,995 ono.
Hobby 750 Fmse. Tag axle. Fixed rear bed.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hobby 750 FSME. Fiat 2.8id, turbo Diesel, with 5 speed manual gearbox and cruise control. LHD. First registered in August 2000. 90,000 kms approx (approx 55,950 miles) full documented service history. Cambelt changed at 76,480 kms. Mot’d till October 2012 and taxed. 2 14k propane gas bottles. 4500kg gross weight.

Layout/specification: Rear corner double bed facing fore-aft with storage space under. Rear corner toilet/shower compartment with separate vanity basin, Wardrobe. Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating; gas powered. Kitchen with three ring gas hob, built in SMEV oven/grill and three way (12v, 230v and gas) fridge with built in freezer compartment. Bar version in lounge with third swivelling pilot seat behind extendable dining table with sofa opposite, which converts into a double bed. ISRI swivel seats. All windows fitted with mosquito/privacy screens.

Extras: SMEV stainless steel gas oven/grill. Removable steering wheel. Omnistor 5000 awning with full size safari room. Mobitronic rear view camera. Scorpian alarm/security system. 2 large BP solar panels. 1800 Watt power inverter. 2 leisure batteries. Front screen. Heki roof light. Rear protection bar. Additional motorcycle/scooter rack which bolts to tow bar with ramp and light board. Tow bar with electrics.

A well maintained, quality motorhome in same ownership for over seven years. Extensive range of storage and large load capability. Ideal for long-term touring or full-timing.

Please ring Bundesvan to arrange to view. Standing N Cornwall.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£19,995
Auto Trail 634U. Fiat 2.8JTD. RHD. Big Rear Lounge.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Auto Trail 634 U. RHD. Fiat 2.8JTD / 128 BHP. 5 speed manual. Circa 28,500 miles. First registered 2003 (2004 model). 615 cms long. 4 berth. Quality coachbuilt motorhome.

Big end lounge/wide double bed with storage under; accessible inside and outside. Overcab double bed, with good headroom and windows both sides. Folding bathroom door makes front bedroom ensuite. Bathroom with Thetford cassette toilet, hand basin and shower. All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. 12v control panel and heater controls over caravan door.

Truma convector heater/blown air heating. Side kitchen with full cooker (hob, grill and oven); gas and electric. Three way (12v, gas and 230v) fridge with built in freezer compartment. 12v extractor fan over kitchen. Heki sunroof over lounge. Extra leisure battery.

Cat 1, Thatcham approved, alarm. Mains hook up. Reversing sensors. Built in awning. Gas or electric water heating. Outside shower point. Outside gas point for BBQ. Spare wheel. TV aerial. Extra Fiamma security lock to caravan door.

Fiamma D bar. Electric step. 2 bike rack. Rear steady jacks. Fire extinguisher.

In excellent condition; inside and outside.

Standing South Devon. Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£21,995 ono.
Hymer B524. Fiat 2.8JTD. Rear garage. 3 berth. A class. RHD.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer B524. Fiat 2.8 JTD. RHD. PAS/ABS. 2001 reg. Circa 42,000 miles. Good service history including a recent cambelt change. Engine remapped for improved torque. Double floor construction with through storage; accessible both sides. Fully winterised. Spare wheel. Passenger door with e/w. Outside light. Double electric step.

Wide single bed in rear over garage. Wardrobe. TV cabinet with sliding tray. Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating; gas powered. 230v water heating option. Bathroom with Thetford cassette toilet, hand basin and shower.

Side kitchen with three ring gas hob, double sink, mixer tap and three way (12v, 230v and gas) fridge with integrated freezer compartment. Light and extractor fan over. L-seat in lounge with adjustable dining table. Both cab seats swivel. Pull down cab double bed with foam/sprung mattress.

Extras including: Solar Panel, Cab air-conditioning, Reversing camera, Cobra Cat 1 alarm, Rear ladder, Bike rack, Cream leather upholstery, DAB radio.

Taxed and tested.

Standing Midlands. Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£24,995 ono
Hymer S700G. Mercedes 2.8TDI. LHD. 1998. Many extras.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer S700G motorhome. LHD. A.B.S. First registered 1998 (R). c. 52,000 miles. Taxed & tested. 2.8 Mercedes Benz 412 Sprinter TDI (chipped to 150 BHP). 4 speed automatic gearbox with upgrade Seal Pack. Engine service up to date. Diff lock. Cruise control. Cab air-conditioning. Four wheels on single axle in rear with over 1t payload and 2t towing.

Alpine Radio with 6-CD changer. Switchable external speakers. Reversing camera. Wood effect dashboard trim. Heated mirrors. Extra deadlocks to drivers & coach doors. Cat 1 alarm / immobiliser. Central locking. Electric step. Entrance light. 2 x awning lights. Dark grey leather upholstery. 4 berth with 2 double beds. Rear fixed double bed over garage. Pull down cab double bed.

Blown air heating with fully programmable timer / thermostat. Double glazed coach windows with blinds and flyscreens. Silver Screens. Comfort pack window blinds. Flyscreens. Roof mounted 230v air conditioning. Bound-edge, removable, carpets. 5.5 metre Omnistor awning. 2 x 100W solar panels.

Automatic digital satellite system. SMEV gas oven grill. 135l fridge freezer. Separate shower. Thetford casette toilet. Bar layout with pilot seat behind extendable bar table. Honda / Electrolux 230v gennie with inboard controls. Solar panel. Towbar (quick removable) and electrics. Rear garage. Hymer stainless steel wheel trims. Roof rack and ladder. Reinforced roof / treadplated. Integral, foldaway, cycle rack for 3 bikes. External gas tank with all filling adaptors. Back up gas bottle in lockable side storage. Drive away awning.

Standng Kent. Please call Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view

Price:

£24,995
Hymer B654. Fixed Bed in Rear. 4 berth A class motorhome.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer B654. First reg 12/2004 (2005 model). Grey sides with graphics. RHD. Fiat 2.8JTD engine; upgraded to 160BHP. 5 speed manual. PAS. ASR. Circa 55000 miles. Regularly serviced by previous owner in his own commercial garage. Tyres all good. Mot and taxed till 08/12. Maxi chassis to 3.9t GVW with nearly 1t payload. Passenger door with electric window. Outside light. Double electric step. Double floor with through storage; accessible both sides. Water tanks between floors; fully winterised. Removable carpets. All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. 800x500mm sunroof over lounge; double glazed with blind and flyscreen. Patterned blue upholstery. Private plate not included.

Layout: Fixed rear corner double bed over deep storage boot; accessible inside and outside. Rear corner bathroom with separate shower compartment, basin and Thetford cassette toilet. Privacy curtain for ensuite. Good sized wardrobe. Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating; gas powered. L-shape kitchen with three ring gas hob with piezo ignition, sink, mixer tap and light and extractor fan over. Three way (12v, 230v and gas) Electrolux fridge/freezer opposite. Gas oven/grill. Twin couches in lounge with adjustable/removable table between. Both cab seats swivel. Pull down cab double bed.

With extras: Concertina cab blinds. Wood effect dashboard trim. Cab airconditioning. Cruise control. Radio CD. Rear view camera. Thatcham appproved, Cat 1, intruder alarm. Fire extinguisher. Front fog lights. Flyscreen door. Awning. 2 bike rack on rear. Tow bar. 2 leisure batteries. Solar panel. Roof rack and ladder. SMEV stainless steel gas oven/grill. Electrolux fridge/freezer. Most internal lights changed to power saving LED’s. Electric water heating. Extra 230v sockets. Prepared for Gaslow refillable bottles and 12v-230v inverter. Status TV aerial. Camos manual digital satellite TV antenna & receiver.

Standing Cheshire. Please call bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view. 12 months warranty can be included.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£34,995 ovno
Rapido 7090+ Low Profile Motorhome. Island Bed in Rear. 2008. Very Low Mileage
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Rapido 7090+. Luxury Low Profile motorhome. First registered 02/2008. 12,000 miles only. One owner. LHD. Fiat 3 litre M jet diesel engine / 158 BHP. 7.39 m long. 2.31m wide. 2.79m high. AL-KO Chassis to 3.7t GVW. ABS & ASR. Passenger airbag. Electronic immobiliser. Driver’s airbag.

3 berth. 4 belted seats. Both cab seats swivel. Cab seats in same upholstery. Cab A/C. Cruise control. Flyscreen door. Silver metallic coachwork. Radio/CD MP3 player. Cab carpet. Electric driving mirrors. Cab blinds.

‘Boston’ cream leather upholstery. 100 litres fresh water. 100 litre grey water. Fully winterised. Outside shower point. Additional cab heating. Loudspeakers in living room. Outside light. Halogen internal lights. Gas hob. 150 litre fridge freezer. Truma C6002 combi hot water boiler / blown air heating.

Queen ‘island’ double bed in rear, facing fore/aft, with wardrobes either side and half garage under; doors both sides. L-seat in lounge with adjustable table and couch seat opposite / spare bed. Separate shower. Thetford cassette toilet and hand basin in bathroom. SOG chemical free toilet system. Skyview panoramic sunroof over cab. Window in the coach door.

All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. Midi Heki sunroof over lounge. Rear view camera. Steady jacks rear. Tow bar. Awning. Standing East Cornwall. Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£38,250 ovno
Hymer B674G. RHD. 4 berth. Huge Garage. 2006 model.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer B674G. 721cms long. RHD. Fiat 2.8JTD. Circa 28,000 miles with one previous owner. Maxi chassis to 4t GVW with nearly 1000kgs payload. Double floor construction with through storage; accessible both sides; fully winterised. T&T. Passenger door with electric window. Double electric step. Outside light.

Layout: twin single beds in rear ( can be coverted to a wide double bed) over huge garage with full sized doors both sides. Wardrobe. Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating; gas and electric. Bathroom with Thetford Cassette toilet, basin and shower. Side kitchen with sink, three ring gas hob and three way (12v, 230v and gas fridge with built in freezer compartment. L seat in lounge with adjustable table. 4 seats belts in total. 4 berth. Both cab seats swivel. Pull down cab double bed. All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. Carpets.

With Extras: Maxi chassis to 4t GVW, Concertina cab blinds, Blue metallic paintwork, Curving fog lights, Wood effect dashboard trim, Radio CD, Cruise control, Tow bar, TV aerial, LCD colour TV/DVD player, SMEV gas oven grill, Concertina flyscreen door, Extra security locks to caravan and passenger doors, Cat 1 Thatcham approved alarm& immobiliser, Roof rails and cross bars. Warranty included.

Standing South Devon. Please call Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£39,995 ovno
Hymer B Starline 660 SL. 3 litre Mercedes Auto. Low mileage.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer B Starline 660 SL. Mercedes 3 litre diesel engine. Automatic gearbox. Wood effect dashboard trim. Cruise control. 5t GVW. RHD. 730cms long. First registered 2007. Circa 11,000 miles only. 12 months’ tax. 11 months’ MOT.

Silver metallic paintwork. Electric step. Outside light. Reversing camera. GPS Sat Nav system. Oyster automatic digital satellite antenna. Status Freeview TV aerial. Solar panel. Underfloor heating (electric). Fridge freezer. Gas oven/grill. Thatcham Cat 1 alarm. Hydraulic levelling jacks. Tow bar. Cherished plate included if required. 1 previous owner.

Fixed rear double bed over garage with doors both sides. Large bathroom with separate shower, Thetford cassette toilet and basin. Wardrobe. Truma combi hot water boiler/blown air heating. Side kitchen with 3 ring gas hob, mixer tap and sink. L seat in lounge with 2 extra seat belts. Adjustable dining table. Both cab seats swivel. Cupboards over cab. 2 berth.

Please note the owner would consider a T class Hymer in part exchange.

Standing North West. Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

Price:

£49,995 ovno
Dethleffs A Class Esprit I 7010  2011 model. LHD.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge

Dethleffs A Class Esprit I 7010.

2011 model. LHD. First registered March 2011. 3400 miles only. Fiat 2.3 Multijet diesel engine. 130 BHP. 6 speed manual gearbox. Power steering. ABS/EBD/ASR.

Cruise control. Air conditioning. Cab carpet. Coach style, heated and adjustable mirrors. 3.5t GVW. Overall length 7.43m Overall width 2.33 m Height 2.83m. AL-KO chassis. Rear steady jacks.

Two single beds ( 204x75cms & 193x80cms) in rear. Low level pull down double bed with access ladder 1.96x 1.50m over cab. Rear full width bathroom with swivel Thetford cassette, electric flush, toilet, hand basin and shower compartment. Wardrobe with dressing mirror door. Truma combi hot water / blown air heating.

Gourmet kitchen with three ring gas hob, sink with glass covers, mono bloc mixer tap, 230v socket, three large easy access drawers and one pull out vertical drawer with cupboards over. Halogen lights, extractor fan, Dometic three way, Tech-tower, fridge with separate freezer compartment over and , gas oven/grill. 3X 240 UK sockets; 3x 12volt sockets.

L-seat in lounge with two extra 3 point seat belts. Couch opposite. Aguti pilot seats swivel. Santiago faux leather and fabric upholstery. Adjustable dining table. Wood effect vinyl flooring. Sectional, flop lay, carpets (unused).

Multiflex underfloor storage: 2 drawers. Bottle rack & safe. Halogen and LED lighting. Large Heki sunroof. All coach windows double glazed with blinds and flyscreens. Luxus control panel (showing: battery condition, fresh & waste water levels, inside/outside temp, clock). Flatscreen TV slide out bracket. Radio/ CD player with MP3 connection.

Bright Sand paintwork. Ominstor 4.m awning. Exterior storage lockers. Electric step. 230v hook up point. Water fill point. Slide out gas locker 2x11kg. Cat 1 & 2 alarm system. Standing near Bristol. This Motorhome is in as new condition and offers a substantial saving over the new price.

Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£64,995 ono
Hymer B Starline 655. 2009. V low mileage. Mercedes 3 litre auto.
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hover To Enlarge
Hymer B Class SL 655. July 2009. Circa 2600 miles only. RHD. Mercedes 3.0l V6 diesel engine. 184BHP. 5 speed auto. 318 Mercedes chassis. ABS/ASR. 3880 kg (can be downrated to 3500 kg). 2000 kg towing capacity. GTW 5880. Overall length 698 cms. Overall width 235 cms. Height 290 cms.

Fixed double bed, facing fore-aft in rear, over big boot space; accessible from inside and outside. Rear corner bathroom with Thetford cassette toilet, hand basin and separate shower compartment. Wardrobe. Truma, combi, hot water boiler / blown air heating. L-shaped kitchen with three ring gas hob, sink, mixer tap, drawers and cupboards. Light, extractor fan and 230v socket over. ‘Tech-tower’ fridge freezer, oven and grill. L-seat in lounge with two extra seat belts. Couch opposite. Both pilot seats in cab swivel. Pull down overcab bed with access ladder. Passenger door with electric window. Outside light. Exterior storage locker. Electric step. 230v hook up point. Both fresh and waste water tanks insulated and heated; ‘fully winterised’.

With extras: ‘Elegance’ silver metallic paintwork. Cruise control with speed limiter. Wood effect dashboard trim. Colour reversing camera with sound. Electric heated mirrors. Xenon headlight bulbs (after market). Cornering lights. Tow bar. 5 alloy wheels. Rear steadies. Sigma alarm. Air suspension - adjustable (left and right). Fiamma awning. Solar panel 120w. Tech Tower, big fridge with seaparate freezer and gas oven / grill. Extra leisure battery. Additional, Webasto, 5kw diesel heater. Electric underfloor heating. Silver Screen. ‘Fantastic Fan’ extractor fan. Remote control JVC radio/CD (operates without keys in ignition). Spare cassette for loo.

Always parked in an insulated building and in ‘as new’ condition. The new price of this model, with these extras, would be in excess of £90,000, so this represents outstanding value for money for a high-end Hymer motorhome. NB: Private plate not included.

Standing North West. Please ring Bundesvan on 01803-606335 to arrange to view.

To view additional images on our Picasa gallery: Click Here

Price:

£65,995 ovno